Committees and Co-ordinators

Constitution of Committees, Clubs & Associations

for the Academic year 2019-20

SI.

NO

NAME OF THE COMMITTEE / CLUB NAME OF CONVENERS AND COMMITTEE MEMBERS
1 STAFF COUNCIL PRINCIPAL        : Dr. C.KRISHNAN — ASSOCIATE  PROFESSOR OF ECONOMICS

SECRETARY       :  Mr. SUMESH JOHN P.V  — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF COMMERCE

MEMBERS         :

1.         Dr. Y.C.IBRAHIM —VICE PRINCIPAL

2.         Dr. MOHANDAS .A  — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF COMMERCE

3.         Ms. MANJUSHA K.T  — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF ZOOLOGY

4.          Dr. K.P .BIJU — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF PHYSICS

5.         Dr. M.V SUMA — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF ENGLISH

6.         Mr. MANOJ KUMAR —  ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF COMMERCE

7.          Dr. SHABEER K.P   —  ASSISTANT  PROFESSOR OF ECONOMICS

8.         Dr. RENJANA.P.K —  ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF BOTANY

9.         Mr. MARTIN T.D — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF PHYSICAL  EDUCATION

10.      Mr. SHIBU.K.J  — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF ENGLISH

11.      Mr. SURESH K. M —  ASSISTANT  PROFESSOR OF HISTORY

12.      Mr. GIREESH.V.V — Office Superintendent

 

2 P.T.A PRESIDENT                                        : PRINCIPAL – Dr.C.KRISHNAN

VICE PRESIDENT                               :

SECRETARY                                        : :Mr. SHIBU.K.J  — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF ENGLISH

FACULTY MEMBERS                        : Dr.Y.C.IBRAHIM   —VICE PRINCIPAL

:Dr. MOHANDAS .A  — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF COMMERCE

: Ms.MANJUSHA K.T  — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF ZOOLOGY

:  Mr.MARTIN T.D — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF PHYSICAL  EDUCATION

REPRESENTATIVE OF PARENTS     :

3 IQAC   CHAIRPERSON: Dr. C.KRISHNAN —PRINCIPAL

CO-ORDINATOR : Dr. M.V SUMA — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF ENGLISH

MEMBERS

1.         Dr. Y.C.IBRAHIM —VICE PRINCIPAL

2.         Dr. MOHANDAS .A  — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF COMMERCE

3.         Ms. MANJUSHA K.T  — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF ZOOLOGY

4.          Dr. K.P .BIJU — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF PHYSICS

5.          Dr. SHABEER K.P   —  ASSISTANT  PROFESSOR OF ECONOMICS

6.         Dr. .JUBAIR T  —       ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF COMMERCE

7.         Ms. SUHAILA .T   — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF CHEMISTRY

8.         Ms. VINEETHA .V.S     —  ASSISTANT  PROFESSOR OF PHYSICS

9.         Ms. YAMUNA T —  ASSISTANT  PROFESSOR OF MALAYALAM

10.       Ms. ANOOJA.K   — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF COMMERCE

11.      Dr. JOBIRAJ T. — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF ZOOLOGY

Administrative Officers :  1. Smt. SHILLY JOHN, Head Accountant

2. Ms. NASEEBA, Office Staff

Nominees from Local society : 1. Prof. K.D.JOSEPH

2. Dr. LOVELY MARTIN

Industrialist    :   PAULSON ARAKKAL

Student Representative :  COLLEGE UNION CHAIRMAN

Nominee from Alumni   :  1. Mr. ASWIN LAL

4 STAFF CLUB CONVENER : Dr.JOBIRAJ T. — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF ZOOLOGY

MEMBERS

1          Mr. SUMESH JOHN P.V  — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF COMMERCE

2          Ms. SUHAILA–  ASSISTANT  PROFESSOR OF CHEMISTRY

3          Mr. SHAREEF.P —  ASSISTANT  PROFESSOR OF ECONOMICS

4          Ms. ANOOJA.K —  ASSISTANT  PROFESSOR OF COMMERCE

5          Ms. TEENA GEORGE – ASSISTANT  PROF

6          ESSOR OF ECONOMICS

7          Dr. SHABEER K.P   —  ASSISTANT  PROFESSOR OF ECONOMICS

8          Mr. SHABIN. P — ASSISTANT  PROFESSOR OF MATHEMATICS

9          Mr ABDUL RAZAK   — NON-TEACHING STAFF

10       Mr.RAJEESH.K —   OFFICE STAFF

5 ANTIRAGGING CONVENER :Ms.SUHAILA T. — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF CHEMISTRY

MEMBERS

1.         Dr. C.KRISHNAN —PRINCIPAL

2.         Dr. Y.C.IBRAHIM —VICE PRINCIPAL

3.         Ms.ANOOJA.K   — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF COMMERCE

4.         Dr.JUBAIR.T —  ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF COMMERCE

5.         Mr.SHABEEB P.K. – ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF PHYSICS

6.         Ms. TEENA GEORGE – ASSISTANT  PROFESSOR OF ECONOMICS

REPRESENTATIVE OF PARENTS     :

NON-TEACHING STAFF                   :SUPERINDENT OF OFFICE

STUDENT RAPRESENTIVES             :Mr. SHAFAS MUHAMMED

:Mr. AMAL RIJO

REPRESENTATIVE OF POLICE ADMINISTRATION

LOCAL MEDIA                                   :Mr.BENNETO CHACKO

REPRESENTATIVE OF NGO             :Ms.

 
6 ETHICS COMMITTEE CONVENER: Ms. MRIDHULA. — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF HINDI

MEMBERS

1           Mr.MUHAMMED HANEEFA —  ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR OF COMMERCE

2          Dr. O.C ABDUL KAREEM–  ASSISTANT  PROFESSOR OF ECONOMICS

3          Ms.VINEETHA.V.S  —  ASSISTANT  PROFESSOR OF PHYSICS

4          Mr.SUJIN.K.N — ASSISTANT  PROFESSOR OF ECONOMICS

7 WOMEN’S CELL CONVENER :Dr. M.V SUMA — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF ENGLISH

MEMBERS

1.         Ms.YAMUNA T —  ASSISTANT  PROFESSOR OF MALAYALAM

2.         Ms.SUHAILA T. — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF CHEMISTRY

3.         Ms.ANOOJA.K   — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF COMMERCE

4.         Ms.MRIDHULA — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF HINDI

5.         Ms.TEENA GEORGE     —  ASSISTANT  PROFESSOR OF ECONOMICS

6.         Ms.MANJUSHA K.T  — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF ZOOLOGY

7.         Ms. VINEETHA V.S — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF PHYSICS

8.         Dr.UMADEVI K.G — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF ZOOLOGY

9.         Dr. RENJANA.P.K —  ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF BOTANY

10.      Ms. SHILLY JOHN — HEAD ACCOUNTANT

11.      Ms.STELLA   —NON-TEACHING STAFF

8 TUTORIAL PROGRAMME CONVENER : Mr. KRISHNAN KUTTY   —  ASSISTANT  PROFESSOR OF ECONOMICS

MEMBERS

1.          Ms.MANJUSHA K.T  — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF ZOOLOGY

2.          Dr.JOBIRAJ T. — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF ZOOLOGY

3.          Mr. SHABEEB P.K —  ASSISTANT  PROFESSOR OF PHYSICS

4.          Mr.MUHAMMED HANEEFA P.M — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF COMMERCE

5.          Mr.MUHAMMED BASHEER M.P — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF COMMERCE

9 ALUMNI ASSOCIATION CONVENER : Mr.MARTIN T.D — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF PHYSICAL  EDUCATION

MEMBERS

1.         Dr.C.KRISHNAN  —PRINCIPAL

2.         Dr.Y.C.IBRAHIM  —VICE PRINCIPAL

3.         Mr.SHIBU.K.J —  ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR OF ENGLISH

4.         Ms.MANJUSHA K.T  — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF ZOOLOGY

5.         Dr.K.P .BIJU — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF PHYSICS

6.         Dr. MOHANDAS .A  — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF COMMERCE

10 HARRASSMENT AGAINST WOMEN IN WORK PLACE CONVENER : Ms.TEENA GEORGE — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF COMMERCE

MEMBERS

1.          Ms.ANOOJA.K   — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF COMMERCE

2.          Ms.YAMUNA T —  ASSISTANT  PROFESSOR OF MALAYALAM

3.          Dr. RENJANA.P     —  ASSISTANT  PROFESSOR OF BOTANY

4.          Ms. VINEETHA V.S — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF PHYSICS

5.         Ms.MRIDHULA — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF HINDI

6.         Ms. NASEEBA —  NON-TEACHING STAFF

 
11 PAIN AND PALLIATIVE CONVENER : Mr. SHABEEB P.K —  ASSISTANT  PROFESSOR OF PHYSICS

MEMBERS

1          Mr.MUHAMMED BASHEER M.P — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF COMMERCE

2          Mr. MANOJ KUMAR —  ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF COMMERCE

12 NATURE CLUB CONVENER : Dr. RENJANA.P     —  ASSISTANT  PROFESSOR OF BOTANY

MEMBERS

1.         Dr. JOBIRAJ T. — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF ZOOLOGY

2.         Ms. MANJUSHA K.T  — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF ZOOLOGY

3.         Dr. UMADEVI K.G — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF ZOOLOGY

13 GRIEVANCE REDRESSAL CELL CONVENER : Dr. O.C ABDUL KAREEM–  ASSISTANT  PROFESSOR OF ECONOMICS

MEMBERS

1.         Mr. MANOJ KUMAR —  ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF COMMERCE

2.         Mr. SURESH K.M–  ASSISTANT  PROFESSOR OF HISTORY

3.         Mr. SHABIN. — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF MATHEMATICS

4.       Ms.MRIDHULA — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF HINDI

5.       Mr. JASLEEL K —  ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF COMMERCE

14 RELIEF FORUM CONVENER : Mr. SURESH K. M —  ASSISTANT  PROFESSOR OF HISTORY

MEMBERS

1.  Mr. SHABIN. — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF MATHEMATICS

2.  Mr. JASLEEL K —  ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF COMMERCE

3.  Dr.JOBIRAJ T. — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF ZOOLOGY

15 DISCIPLINE COMMITTEE CONVENER : Mr.MARTIN T.D — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF PHYSICAL  EDUCATION

MEMBERS

1          Dr.C.KRISHNAN  —PRINCIPAL

2          Dr.M.V SUMA — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF ENGLISH

3          Mr. MOHANDAS .A  — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF COMMERCE

4          Ms.MANJUSHA K.T  — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF ZOOLOGY

5           Dr.K.P .BIJU — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF PHYSICS

6          Mr. SUJIN .K.N  —  ASSISTANT  PROFESSOR OF ECONOMICS

16 COUNSELLING CELL CONVENER : Ms.ANOOJA.K   — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF COMMERCE

MEMBERS

1.            Ms.MRIDHULA — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF HINDI

2.            Ms. VINEETHA V.S — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF PHYSICS

3.            Mr.SHIBU.K.J —  ASSOCIATE PROFESSOR OF ENGLISH

17 SCIENCE CLUB CONVENER : Ms. VINEETHA V.S — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF PHYSICS

MEMBERS

1. Dr.K.P .BIJU — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF PHYSICS

2  Mr. SHABIN  — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF MATHEMATICS

3. Ms.SUHAILA T. — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF CHEMISTRY

4   Dr.UMADEVI K.G — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF ZOOLOGY

5  Dr.JOBIRAJ T. — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF ZOOLOGY

6  Mr. SHABEEB P.K —  ASSISTANT  PROFESSOR OF PHYSICS

7  Ms.MANJUSHA K.T  — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF ZOOLOGY

18 TOURISM CLUB CONVENER : Mr.MUHAMMED HANEEFA P.M — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF COMMERCE

MEMBERS :  1. Dr.JOBIRAJ T. — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF ZOOLOGY

2. Mr.SUMESH JOHN P.V  — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF COMMERCE

3. Mr. SHAREEF.P —  ASSISTANT  PROFESSOR OF ECONOMICS

4. Ms.YAMUNA T —  ASSISTANT  PROFESSOR OF MALAYALAM

19 RED RIBBON CLUB CONVENER: Mr.MUHAMMED BASHEER M.P — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF COMMERCE

MEMBER

1 .  : Mr. SHABEEB P.K —  ASSISTANT  PROFESSOR OF PHYSICS

20 E-GOVERNANCE & M GOVERNANCE CONVENER :  Dr..JUBAIR T  —       ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF COMMERCE

MEMBER

1            Dr.K.P .BIJU — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF PHYSICS

21 PROGRAMME OFFICERS OF NSS                        : Mr.MUHAMMED BASHEER M.P — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF COMMERCE

: Mr. SHABEEB P.K —  ASSISTANT  PROFESSOR OF PHYSICS

22 EXTENSION PROGRAMME CONVENER : Mr. JASLEEL. K — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF COMMERCE

MEMBERS

1.         Ms. VINEETHA V.S — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF PHYSICS

2.         Mr.SHIBU JOSEPH  — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF ENGLISH

3.         Mr.SUMESH JOHN P.V  — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF COMMERCE

4.      Dr.SHABEER K.P   —  ASSISTANT  PROFESSOR OF ECONOMICS

5.      Dr.UMADEVI K.G — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF ZOOLOGY

23 SCHOLAR SUPPORT PROGRAMME (SSP) CO-ORDINATOR : Dr.SHABEER K.P   —  ASSISTANT  PROFESSOR OF ECONOMICS
24 ADDITIONAL SKILL ACQUISITION PROGRAMME (ASAP) CO-ORDINATOR : Mr.SUMESH JOHN P.V  — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF COMMERCE
25 WALK WITH SCHOLAR (WWS) CO-ORDINATOR : Dr. MOHANDAS .A  — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF COMMERCE
26 NODAL OFFICER- SCHOLARSHIP CONVENER: Mr. KRISHNAN KUTTY V–  ASSISTANT  PROFESSOR OF ECONOMICS
27 PUBLICATION CONVENER

”CAMPUS BEATS “

CONVENER :Dr.JOBIRAJ T. — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF ZOOLOGY

MEMBERS

1.          Mr.SUMESH JOHN P.V  — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF COMMERCE

2.       Dr.M.V SUMA — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF ENGLISH

3.       Ms.YAMUNA T —  ASSISTANT  PROFESSOR OF MALAYALAM

28 CAREER GUIDANCE AND PLACEMENT CELL CONVENER : Dr. O.C ABDUL KAREEM–  ASSISTANT  PROFESSOR OF ECONOMICS

MEMBERS

1.   Ms.TEENA GEORGE     —  ASSISTANT  PROFESSOR OF ECONOMICS

2.  Dr.K.P .BIJU — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF PHYSICS

3.  Mr. JASLEEL. K — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF COMMERCE

4.   Mr. SHABIN  — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF MATHEMATICS

5.   Mr. SUJIN .K.N  —  ASSISTANT  PROFESSOR OF ECONOMICS

 
29 COLLEGE NODAL OFFICER –ALL INDIA SURVEY ON HIGHER EDN. CONVENER:  Dr. JUBAIR T  —       ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF COMMERCE
30 BIO -METRIC PUNCHING SYSTEM CONVENER : Mr. SHAREEF P —  ASSISTANT  PROFESSOR OF ECONOMICS
31 LITERARY CLUB CONVENER: Ms.YAMUNA T —  ASSISTANT  PROFESSOR OF MALAYALAM

MEMBERS

1.         Dr.M.V SUMA — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF ENGLISH

2.         Mr.SHIBU JOSEPH  — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF ENGLISH

3.          Ms.MRIDHULA — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF HINDI

4.          Ms.ANOOJA.K   — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF COMMERCE

32 UNIVERSITY EXAMINATIONS Chief Supdt : Mr.MARTIN T.D — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF PHYSICAL  EDUCATION

Addl. Chief Supdt

1 . Mr. MOHANDAS .A  — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF COMMERCE

33 INFLIBNET/N LIST CONVENER: Mr.SHIBU JOSEPH  — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF ENGLISH
34 FINE ATRS CLUB CONVENER: Mr. SHAREEF.P —  ASSISTANT  PROFESSOR OF ECONOMICS

MEMBERS

1          Dr.M.V SUMA — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF ENGLISH

2           Ms.YAMUNA T —  ASSISTANT  PROFESSOR OF MALAYALAM

3           Ms.ANOOJA.K   — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF COMMERCE

4          Mr. SHABEEB P.K —  ASSISTANT  PROFESSOR OF PHYSICS

5          Dr.JOBIRAJ T. — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF ZOOLOGY

6          Mr. KRISHNAN KUTTY V–  ASSISTANT  PROFESSOR OF ECONOMICS

7          Mr. SHABIN  — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF MATHEMATICS

8          Dr. RENJANA.P.K —  ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF BOTANY

35 ENTREPRENEURSHIP DEVELOPMENT

CLUB

CONVENER: Mr. JASLEEL K —  ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF COMMERCE

MEMBERS

1     Mr. MANOJ KUMAR —  ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF COMMERCE

2     Mr.MUHAMMED BASHEER M.P — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF COMMERCE

3     Mr.MUHAMMED HANEEFA P.M — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF COMMERCE

36 GENERAL TIME TABLE &ATTENDANCE MANAGEMENT CONVENER :Dr.K.P .BIJU — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF PHYSICS

MEMB

1.      Dr.M.V SUMA — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF ENGLISH

2        Mr.MUHAMMED HANEEFA P.M — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF COMMERCE

3       Dr. RENJANA.P.K —  ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF BOTAN

37 ADVISOR ,COLLEGE MAGAZINE CONVENER : Ms.YAMUNA T —  ASSISTANT  PROFESSOR OF MALAYALAM

MEMBERS

1.         Dr.M.V SUMA — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF ENGLISH

2.          Mr.SHIBU JOSEPH  — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF ENGLISH

3.          Ms.MRIDHULA — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF HINDI

4.         Mr. SUJIN .K.N  —  ASSISTANT  PROFESSOR OF ECONOMICS

38 FILM CLUB CONVENER : Mr.SURESH K.M  — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF HISTORY

MEMBERS

1.      Mr. SHABIN. P — ASSISTANT  PROFESSOR OF MATHEMATICS

2           Dr. UMADEVI K.G — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF ZOOLOGY

3           Dr. SHABEER K.P   —  ASSISTANT  PROFESSOR OF ECONOMICS

4           Mr. SUMESH JOHN P.V  — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF COMMERCE

39 STAFF ADVISOR CONVENER  : Mr. SURESH K.M  — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF HISTORY
40 INTERNAL/MODELMEXAMINATIONS CONVENER :Ms. SUHAILA T. — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF CHEMISTRY

MEMBERS

1.         Ms.MRIDHULA — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF HINDI

2.         Ms.YAMUNA T —  ASSISTANT  PROFESSOR OF MALAYALAM

3.          Dr. O.C ABDUL KAREEM–  ASSISTANT  PROFESSOR OF ECONOMICS

4.         Mr.MUHAMMED HANEEFA P.M — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF COMMERCE

41 PLANNING BOARD 1.         CHAIRMAN:  Dr. Y.C.IBRAHIM —  ASSOCIATE  PROFESSOR OF ECONOMICS

MEMBERS

1.         Dr.C..KRISHNAN —PRINCIPAL

2.       Dr. MOHANDAS .A  — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF COMMERCE

3.       Ms.MANJUSHA K.T  — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF ZOOLOGY

4.       Dr.K.P .BIJU — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF PHYSICS

5.       Dr.M.V SUMA — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF ENGLISH

6.       Mr. MANOJ KUMAR —  ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF COMMERCE

7.       Ms. Naseeba   —Office Staff

42 PARLIAMENTARY LITERARY CLUB COLLEGE LEVEL ADVISORY COMMITTEE CONVENER  : Mr. SURESH K.M  — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF HISTORY
43 EDUSAT CONVENER :      Dr.K.P .BIJU — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF PHYSICS
44 PURCHASE COMMITTEE CONVENER: Dr. MOHANDAS .A  — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF COMMERCE

MEMBERS

1        Dr.C..KRISHNAN —PRINCIPAL

2.       Dr. Y.C.IBRAHIM —  ASSOCIATE  PROFESSOR OF ECONOMICS

3.       Ms.MANJUSHA K.T  — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF ZOOLOGY

4.       Dr.K.P .BIJU — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF PHYSICS

5.       Dr.M.V SUMA — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF ENGLISH

6.       Mr. MANOJ KUMAR —  ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF COMMERCE

7.       Ms. NASEEBA   —Office Staff

45 COLLEGE WEBSITE ADMIN  :      .Dr. JUBAIR T  —       ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF COMMERCE
46 DEPARTMENT LIBRARY CONVENER:   Ms.ANOOJA.K   — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF COMMERCE
47 COLLEGE ADMISSION COMMITTEE CONVENER: Mr. MARTIN T D —  ASSISTANT  PROFESSOR OF PHYSICAL EDUCATION

MEMBERS

1       Dr. MOHANDAS .A  — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF COMMERCE

2       Dr. Y.C.IBRAHIM —  ASSOCIATE  PROFESSOR OF ECONOMICS

3.      Ms.MANJUSHA K.T  — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF ZOOLOGY

4.      Dr.K.P .BIJU — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF PHYSICS

5.      Dr. SHABEER K.P   —  ASSISTANT  PROFESSOR OF ECONOMICS

48 RUSA CO-ORDINATOR: Mr.MANOJ KUMAR — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF COMMERCE

MEMBERS

1        Dr.C..KRISHNAN —PRINCIPAL

2.       Dr. Y.C.IBRAHIM —  ASSOCIATE  PROFESSOR OF ECONOMICS

3.       Ms.MANJUSHA K.T  — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF ZOOLOGY

4.       Dr.K.P .BIJU — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF PHYSICS

5.       Dr.M.V SUMA — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF ENGLISH

6.       Prof. K.D.JOSEPH

7.      Ms. NASEEBA   —Office Staff

49 SPORTS COUNCIL CONVENER : Mr. MARTIN T D —  ASSISTANT  PROFESSOR OF PHYSICAL EDUCATION

MEMBERS

1.      Mr. SUJIN .K.N  —  ASSISTANT  PROFESSOR OF ECONOMICS

2.       Dr.K.P .BIJU — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF PHYSICS

3.       Mr.SHIBU JOSEPH  — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF ENGLISH

4.      Mr. SHABIN. P — ASSISTANT  PROFESSOR OF MATHEMATICS

5.      Mr.MUHAMMED BASHEER M.P — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF COMMERCE

50 BIO-DIVERSITY PARK CONVENER : Dr.JOBIRAJ T. — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF ZOOLOGY

MEMBERS

1         Ms.MANJUSHA K.T  — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF ZOOLOGY

2         Dr.UMADEVI K.G — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF ZOOLOGY

3        Dr. RENJANA.P.K —  ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF BOTANY

51 INFLIBNET / N LIST CONVENER :     Mr.SHIBU JOSEPH  — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF ENGLISH
52 NCC OFFICER  :   Mr. SUJIN .K.N  —  ASSISTANT  PROFESSOR OF ECONOMICS
53 LIBRARY COUNCIL CONVENER :  Mr.SHIBU JOSEPH  — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF ENGLISH

MEMBERS

1.       Ms. VINEETHA V.S — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF PHYSICS

2.       Mr. KRISHNAN KUTTY   —  ASSISTANT  PROFESSOR OF ECONOMICS

3.       Ms. SUHAILA–  ASSISTANT  PROFESSOR OF CHEMISTRY

4.       Ms.YAMUNA T —  ASSISTANT  PROFESSOR OF MALAYALAM

5.       Dr.M.V SUMA — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF ENGLISH

54 DOCUMENTATION OF ANNUAL REPORTS CONVENER : Ms.MANJUSHA K.T  — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF ZOOLOGY

MEMBERS

1.      Ms. SUHAILA–  ASSISTANT  PROFESSOR OF CHEMISTRY

2       Dr. SHABEER K.P   —  ASSISTANT  PROFESSOR OF ECONOMICS

3       Mr. SUMESH JOHN P.V  — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF COMMERCE

55 YOGA CLUB CONVENER :  Mr. SHABIN. P — ASSISTANT  PROFESSOR OF MATHEMATICS

MEMBERS

1.      Ms. TEENA GEORGE – ASSISTANT  PROFESSOR OF ECONOMICS

2.       Mr. SHAREEF.P —  ASSISTANT  PROFESSOR OF ECONOMICS

3        Ms. ANOOJA.K —  ASSISTANT  PROFESSOR OF COMMERCE

4        Ms. VINEETHA V.S — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF PHYSICS

56 HEALTH CLUB CONVENER : Dr.UMA DEVI K.G — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF ZOOLOGY

MEMBERS

1.     Mr. MARTIN T D —  ASSISTANT  PROFESSOR OF PHYSICAL EDUCATION

2.     Mr. SHABIN. P — ASSISTANT  PROFESSOR OF MATHEMATICS

3.     Ms.MRIDHULA — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF HINDI

4.     Ms.VINEETHA .V.S     —  ASSISTANT  PROFESSOR OF PHYSICS

57 UGC FELLOWSHIP NODAL OFFFICER :     Dr. JUBAIR T  —       ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF

COMMERCE

58 ALL KERALA HIGHER EDUCATION SURVEY       NODAL OFFFICER :     Dr. JUBAIR T  —       ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF

COMMERCE

59 PUBLIC INFORMATION OFFICER                     Dr. Y.C.IBRAHIM  —     ASSOCIATE  PROFESSOR OF ECONOMICS
60 CENTRALISED COLLEGE PORTAL OF CALICUT UNIVERSITY           NODAL OFFICER :       Mr. JASLEEL K —  ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF

COMMERCE

61 RESEARCH COMMITTEE CONVENER  :  Dr. SHABEER K.P   —  ASSISTANT  PROFESSOR OF ECONOMICS

MEMBERS

1.          Dr. C.KRISHNAN — PRINCIPAL & ASSOCIATE  PROFESSOR OF ECONOMICS

2.          Dr. Y.C.IBRAHIM —VICE PRINCIPAL

3.         Dr. MOHANDAS .A  — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF COMMERCE

4.         Dr.K.P .BIJU — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF PHYSICS

5.         Dr.JOBIRAJ T. — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF ZOOLOGY

6.         Dr. JUBAIR T  —       ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF COMMERCE

7.         Dr.M.V SUMA — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF ENGLISH

8.         Dr.UMADEVI K.G — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF ZOOLOGY

9.          Dr. RENJANA.P.K —  ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF BOTANY

10.      Dr. O.C ABDUL KAREEM–  ASSISTANT  PROFESSOR OF ECONOMICS

62 YOUNG INNOVATION PROGRAMME  CO-ORDINATORS : 1. Dr. MOHANDAS .A  — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF COMMERCE

2. Dr. SHABEER K.P   —  ASSISTANT  PROFESSOR OF ECONOMICS

63 COLLEGE ELECTION  RETURNING OFFICER :  Mr. KRISHNAN KUTTY   —  ASSISTANT  PROFESSOR OF

ECONOMICS

MEMBERS

1.          Mr. SHIBU JOSEPH  — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF ENGLISH

2.          Mr. SHAREEF.P —  ASSISTANT  PROFESSOR OF ECONOMICS

3.         Dr. JOBIRAJ T. — ASSISTANT PROFESSOR OF ZOOLOGY

4.         Mr. SURESH K. M —  ASSISTANT  PROFESSOR OF HISTORY

Dr.C.KRISHNAN

PRINCIPAL